BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords Hardback - 1988

by Fritz Leiber

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Knight and Knave of Swords

Details

  • Title The Knight and Knave of Swords
  • Author Fritz Leiber
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 303
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780688085308 / 068808530X
  • Weight 1.36 lbs (0.62 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88025192
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Leiber, Fritz

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Fritz Leiber

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow & Co. c1988, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/good +. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 245 p.;
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Fritz Leiber

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, December 1988. Hardcover. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.31 Delivery to USA
THE KNIGHT AND KNAVE OF SWORDS
More photos

THE KNIGHT AND KNAVE OF SWORDS

by Leiber, Fritz

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.66
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988. Previous owners bookplate on front paste down.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Very Fine/As New/Very Fine/As New, Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.66
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
The Knight and the Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and the Knave of Swords

by Leiber,Fritz

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Editiion 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.25
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Morrow, 1988. First Editiion 1st Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. FIRST EDITION THE CLIMAX OF THE FAFHRD AND GRAY MOUSER EPIC; Dust Wrapper protected by mylar cover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.25
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Leiber, Fritz

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. 1ST. A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Fritz Leiber

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Book club edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$27.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A fine book club edition in a fine dust jacket. Collects four Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser tales, including Leiber's full-length novel, "The Mouser Goes Below," the story that completes the saga.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$27.25 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords
More photos

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Fritz Leiber

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Knight and Knave of Swords by Fritz Leiber, Morrow, 1988, first edition, 303 pages. Cover art by Tom Canty. The final epic of Fafhrd & the Gray Mouser. The book and the BroDart-protected dust jacket are new and unread
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Leiber, Fritz

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.04A$29.63
Save A$7.41
A$13.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1988. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. pgs. 303 The climax of the Fafhrd and Gray Mouser Epic clean tight copy d/j wrapped in mylar
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.04A$29.63
Save A$7.41
A$13.34 Delivery to USA
The Knight and Knave of Swords
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Knight and Knave of Swords

by Leiber, Fritz

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688085308 / 068808530X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.24
Free Delivery to USA