BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Night in Lonesome October
Stock photo: cover may vary

Night in Lonesome October Hardback - 1993

by Roger Zelazny

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Night in Lonesome October

Details

  • Title Night in Lonesome October
  • Author Roger Zelazny
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 280
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780688125080 / 0688125085
  • Weight 1 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.49 x 5.77 x 1.12 in (21.56 x 14.66 x 2.84 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Horror fiction, Humorous fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93018414
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

A Night in the Lonesome October

A Night in the Lonesome October

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.71
A$12.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
This book is in very good condition. There are no markings in the book. Dust jacket shows very, very minor signs of shelf/edge wear. Nice clean, straight book. 1993. Ships within 24 hours.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.71
A$12.88 Delivery to USA
Night in Lonesome October

Night in Lonesome October

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.20
Free Delivery to USA
A Night in the Lonesome October
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Night in the Lonesome October

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: William Morrow, 1993-08-26. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.90
Free Delivery to USA
A Night in the Lonesome October
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Night in the Lonesome October

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.17
Free Delivery to USA
A Night in the Lonesome October
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Night in the Lonesome October

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.69
Free Delivery to USA
A Night in the Lonesome October [SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR GAHAN WILSON, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Night in the Lonesome October [SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR GAHAN WILSON, FIRST PRINTING]

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$214.62
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Wilson, Gahan. Near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by illustrator Gahan Wilson on the first free endpaper (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book has mild shelfwear to the bottoms of the boards. Zelazny is the late Hugo Award-, Nebula Award-, Locus Award-, Prix Tour-Apollo Award-, Seiun Award-, and Balrog Award-winning author of ‘The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth’ and The Chronicles of Amber. Wilson is the late Bram Stoker Award for Lifetime Achievement-, Milton Caniff Lifetime Achievement Award-, World Fantasy Convention Award-, and Inkpot Award-winning author, cartoonist, and critic. Rare signed by anyone. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$214.62
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Night in the Lonesome October, A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Night in the Lonesome October, A

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688125080 / 0688125085
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$400.76
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688125085 . Very faint foxing to top edge of page block. ; First edition, first printing with complete number line ending in 1. Signed by Zelazny on title page, signature only. ; Amber Chronicles; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages; Stand-alone novel set in late 19th Century London. ; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$400.76
A$8.59 Delivery to USA