BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners Hardback - 1999

by Anthony McCarten

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Spinners

From the publisher

Twin Peaks meets Nathaniel Hawthorne in this wildly original debut novel of a New Zealand town turned upside down--first by flying saucer encounters and then the sudden appearance of the mayor's handsome nephew.

Details

  • Title Spinners
  • Author Anthony McCarten
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 263
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1999
  • ISBN 9780688163037 / 0688163033
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.66 x 5.76 x 0.99 in (22.00 x 14.63 x 2.51 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98020792
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by McCarten, Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1999. Library withdrawal in lovely clean condition. Card pocket pasted on the inside.. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by McCarten, Anthony

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$9.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1999. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 0688163033 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$9.68 Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by Anthony McCarten

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by author on title page; 8.30 X 6 X 1.10 inches; Signed by Author
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by Mccarten, Anthony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by Mccarten, Anthony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
Spinners

Spinners

by Anthony McCarten

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.70
A$31.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow. Very Good. 20 x 14cm. Paperback. 1999. 262 pages. Uncorrect bound galley<br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.70
A$31.00 Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by Anthony Mccarten

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by McCarten, Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Company, 2/1/1999. Hardcover. Good. 8x6x1. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Spinners.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners.

by MCCARTEN, Anthony.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: William Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0688163033 . The author's first novel. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Spinners
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spinners

by McCarten, Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688163037 / 0688163033
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.46
Free Delivery to USA