BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant Paperback - 1980

by Merrill, James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Scripts for the Pageant

Details

  • Title Scripts for the Pageant
  • Author Merrill, James
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Publisher MacMillan Publishing Company, New York
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780689110658

More Copies for Sale

Scripts for the Pageant

Scripts for the Pageant

by James Merrill

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.45
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum , 1980. Softcover. Good Condition. Ex-university library book, some discoloring and wear, light creasing; a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0689110650. ISBN/EAN: 9780689110658. Inventory No: 206752. . 9780689110658
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.45
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by Merrill, James Ingram

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$5.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980. 235pp. Soiling, wear extremities, rubbing wraps.. Paperback. VG-.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$5.59 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by Merrill, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum. PAPERBACK. 1980. 0689110650 :Sunned edges. Spine with a crease, though binding is still tight. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain North Carolina. 235pp. . Good. First.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by James Merrill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1980. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by Merrill, James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good -
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.33
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Atheneum, 1980 Book. Very Good -. Soft cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.33
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant

Scripts for the Pageant

by James Merrill

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.22
A$33.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Atheneum, 1980. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Third and final volume in the poet's monumental narrative poem. 235pp. Minor wear to edges and corners and minor marking to page edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.22
A$33.64 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by Merrill, James Ingram

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$11.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Atheneum, 1980. 1st 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 1st thus edition; 235 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$11.76 Delivery to USA
JAMES MERRILL: SCRIPTS FOR THE PAGEANT.
Stock photo: cover may vary

JAMES MERRILL: SCRIPTS FOR THE PAGEANT.

by Merrill, James

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Atheneum. Near Fine. 1980. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. 0689110650 A Near Fine Trade Paperback, clean and solid, 235 pages, shows only some light foxing (discoloring from aging) along outside edges.The third and final volume from the award winning poet James Merrill of his monumental narrative poem (which begin in DIVINE COMEDIES and continued in MIRABELL). First Paperback Edition, 1980. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Fire Screen

The Fire Screen

by Merrill, James Ingram

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$11.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Atheneum, 1969. 1st 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 1st printing; 77 clean, unmarked pages; author's 4th book, recognized as solidifying his career as poet
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$11.76 Delivery to USA
Scripts for the Pageant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scripts for the Pageant

by James Merrill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689110658 / 0689110650
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.29
Free Delivery to USA