BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia Hardback - 1992

by Jim Crace

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Arcadia

From the publisher

As his assistant plans a baccanalian fete to celebrate his employer's eightieth birthday, Victor, a man who rose from dire poverty to immense wealth, makes plans of his own.

Details

  • Title Arcadia
  • Author Jim Crace
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Atheneum Books, New York
  • Publication date October 23, 1992
  • ISBN 9780689121586 / 068912158X
  • Weight 1.37 lbs (0.62 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.56 x 6.57 x 1.18 in (24.28 x 16.69 x 3.00 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92007123
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Arcadia

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.97
Free Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.04
A$11.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: JONATHAN CAPE,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. The book is in excellent condition with a crisp dust jacket. The covers look great. The binding is tight. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. Electronic delivery tracking will be issued free of charge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.04
A$11.46 Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by Crace, Jim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.64
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. SOFTCOVER, ADVANCED READERS COPY
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.64
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
ARCADIA, A NOVEL
Stock photo: cover may vary

ARCADIA, A NOVEL

by CRACE, JIM

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: MacMillan Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. Hardcover. 5.75 X 0.75 X 8.5 inches. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S20.00) DUST JACKET..LARGE GIFT NOTE WITH NAME TO ENDPAPER IN RED MARKING PEN..."For Barbara, With warmth ...for christmas & new year..12.25.92 Oai" else quite nice copy.. ; GOLD spine titles on Bdark blue cloth spine strip... Tan hard covers...dust jacket shows BLACK titles on MARBLED DUST JACKET 2X3" photo of man in shaadows.. Back inner dj flap has 2x3" photo of author & biog. ; 311pg pages; a baccanalian fete to celebrate his employer's eightieth birthday, Victor, a man who rose from dire poverty to immense wealth, makes plans of his own .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
Arcadia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arcadia

by CRACE, Jim

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Atheneum, 1992. Softcover. Very Good. Advanced reader. Very good in wrappers. Has lightly bumped corners.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Arcadia

Arcadia

by Jim Crace

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689121586 / 068912158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.54
A$6.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. Both the book and the unclipped dust jacket are fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.54
A$6.64 Delivery to USA