BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1: Spirit and Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1: Spirit and Nature Paperback - 1982

by Joseph Campbell (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1: Spirit and Nature

From the publisher

Essays by Ernesto Buonaiuti, Friedrich Dessauer, C. G. Jung, Werner Kaegi, C. Kernyi, Paul Masson-Oursel, Fritz Meier, Adolf Portmann, Max Pulver, Hugo Rahner, Erwin Schrdinger, and Walter Wili.

First line

Outside the Eranos circle, the nature of the underlying concept which gives these meetings their meaning is perhaps not fully realized.

Details

  • Title Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1: Spirit and Nature
  • Author Joseph Campbell (Editor)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 520
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1982-04-21
  • ISBN 9780691018416 / 0691018413
  • Weight 1.52 lbs (0.69 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.96 x 6.02 x 1.26 in (22.76 x 15.29 x 3.20 cm)
  • Category Philosophy
  • Library of Congress subjects Spirit, Nature - Religious aspects
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82245044
  • Dewey Decimal Code 291.22

More Copies for Sale

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)

by Campbell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.94
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1982. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.94
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature
More photos

Spirit and Nature

by Joseph Campbell

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press, 1982. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, 4th Printing. Published by Princeton University Press, 1982. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1 : Spirit and Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks, Eranos 1 : Spirit and Nature

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature:  Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks.

by CAMPBELL, Joseph (editor).

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton:: Princeton University Press,. Near Fine. 1982. Paperback. 0691018413 . Bollingen Series XXX, Volume 1. First printing thus (paperback). About fine in printed wraps. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)

by Edited by Joseph Campbell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press, 1982. Softcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.00
Free Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks.  [Bollingen Series XXX, volume 1]

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks. [Bollingen Series XXX, volume 1]

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.65
A$32.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press, 1983. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Old bookseller's price sticker to cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.65
A$32.69 Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press, 1982-04-01. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.71
Free Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
0
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton University Press, 1982-04-01. paperback. Good. 23.3x15.8x3.6. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.80
Free Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks

by Campbell, Joseph (editor)

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Edition
Unknown Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1982. Unknown Printing . Trade Paperback. Fair. pages clean, dulled. binding starting to come undone at the top back portion of binding, pages still intact. edge wear with dents. corners dented, starting to split. covers worn, dented, scratched, scuffed, ink rubbed, ect. a good reading copy. general shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX) [Paperback] Campbell,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spirit and Nature: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks (Bollingen Series XXX) [Paperback] Campbell, Joseph

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780691018416 / 0691018413
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$81.54
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.54
A$5.66 Delivery to USA