BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen Hardback - 1972

by Jane Aiken Hodge

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

Details

  • Title Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
  • Author Jane Aiken Hodge
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 252
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Coward McCann, New York
  • Publication date 1972
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780698104259 / 0698104250
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 70172636
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by (Austen, Jane) \ Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel : The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel : The Double Life of Jane Austen

by Jane Aiken Hodge

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward McCann, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by (Austen, Jane) \ Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Coward, McCann n Geoghegan, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.63
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by (Austen, Jane) Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. hardcover. Good. 1.8x09x2.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$4.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972. Book. Near Fine. No Binding. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$4.68 Delivery to USA
ONLY A NOVEL:  THE DOUBLE LIFE OF JANE AUSTEN
Stock photo: cover may vary

ONLY A NOVEL: THE DOUBLE LIFE OF JANE AUSTEN

by HODGE, JANE AIKEN

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.59
A$12.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: COWARD, MCCANN & GEOGHEGAN. P/C DJ, OWENR'S NAME, CLEAN TEXT. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1972.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.59
A$12.88 Delivery to USA
ONLY A NOVEL; THE DOUBLE LIFE OF JANE AUSTEN
Stock photo: cover may vary

ONLY A NOVEL; THE DOUBLE LIFE OF JANE AUSTEN

by Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. As new/fine. Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, c1972. First American Edition. 252pp., index, bibliography, black and white photographs and illustrations. 8vo. As new unread hardcover in Fine d/j.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by (Austen, Jane) \ Hodge, Jane Aiken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.76
Free Delivery to USA
Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen
Stock photo: cover may vary

Only a Novel: The Double Life of Jane Austen

by Jane Aiken Hodge

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104259 / 0698104250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$131.34
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$131.34
A$8.57 Delivery to USA