BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hell in Hürtgen Forest The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hürtgen Forest The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies) Hardback - 2001

by Robert S. Rush

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hell in Hürtgen Forest The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)

Details

  • Title Hell in Hürtgen Forest The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)
  • Author Robert S. Rush
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 403
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher University Press of Kansas, Lawrence
  • Publication date November 2001
  • ISBN 9780700611287

More Copies for Sale

Hell in Hürtgen Forest:; The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hürtgen Forest:; The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment

by Rush, Robert S.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.24
A$9.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lawrence: Univesity Press of Kansas. 2001. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Lawrence): University Press of Kansas, (2001). First Edition, Second Printing. Large 8vo. xvii,403pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Black cloth, spine letters red. Fine condition in fine dj. With maps and photographs. Battle involving the American 22d Infantry Regiment and elements of the German LXXIV Korps around Grosshau. ISBN 0700611282; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 403 pages . 0700611282 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.24
A$9.04 Delivery to USA
Hell in Hrtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hrtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)

by Rush, Robert S

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: University Press of Kansas, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.41
Free Delivery to USA
Hell in H?rtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in H?rtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)

by Rush, Robert S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ Pr of Kansas. hardcover. Good. 6.3x1.3x9.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.67
Free Delivery to USA
Hell in Hurtgen Forest: The Ordeal & Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hurtgen Forest: The Ordeal & Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment

by Rush, Robert Sterling

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.24
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lawrence: U. of Kansas. very nice copy; . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.24
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
Hell in Hrtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hrtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)

by Rush, Robert S

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$44.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: University Press of Kansas, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.25x1.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.02
Free Delivery to USA
Hell in Hurtgen Forest: The Ordeal & Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hurtgen Forest: The Ordeal & Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment

by Rush, Robert Sterling

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.48
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lawrence: U. of Kansas. very nice copy; inscribed by Rush . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.48
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
Hell in Hürtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hürtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment

by Rush, Robert S.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.14
Free Delivery to USA
Hell in Hürtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hell in Hürtgen Forest: The Ordeal and Triumph of an American Infantry Regiment (Modern War Studies)

by Rush, Robert S

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780700611287 / 0700611282
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$128.84
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ Pr of Kansas, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.84
A$8.61 Delivery to USA