BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus Hardback - 1984

by Christopher Hitchens

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cyprus

Details

  • Title Cyprus
  • Author Christopher Hitchens
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 192
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Quartet Books (UK), London
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780704324367 / 0704324369
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84150489
  • Dewey Decimal Code 956.450

More Copies for Sale

Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus

by Christopher Hitchens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Salem House Publishers, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.75
Free Delivery to USA
CYPRUS
Stock photo: cover may vary

CYPRUS

by Hitchens, Christopher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$97.85
A$32.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Quartet Books, 1984. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 192 pages in excellent cindition. Previous owner's stamp on the ffep. Black hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Scarce Hitchen's title. NEAR FINE.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$97.85
A$32.62 Delivery to USA
Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus

by Hitchens, Christopher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$120.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$120.61
Free Delivery to USA
Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$283.62
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Very Good. in x in x in. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$283.62
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus

by Christopher Hitchens

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$429.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quartet Books Ltd, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$429.32
Free Delivery to USA
Cyprus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cyprus

by Hitchens, Christopher

  • Used
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780704324367 / 0704324369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$635.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quartet Books Ltd. Collectible - Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! London: Quartet Books Ltd., 1984. 1st edition. Sm 4to. 192pp. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Very Good book. Very Good dust jacket. Newspaper review of book laid in. In polypropylene bag. (Cyprus, politics and government, history) Inquire if you need further information.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$635.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA