BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Unnatural Selections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections Hardback - 1994

by Gary Larson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Unnatural Selections

Details

  • Title Unnatural Selections
  • Author Gary Larson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 108
  • Volumes 1
  • Language SPA
  • Publisher Futura Pub. Co., London
  • Publication date October 1994
  • ISBN 9780708850077 / 0708850073
  • Category Humor
  • Dewey Decimal Code 741.597

More Copies for Sale

Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)

Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections A Far Side Collection
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections A Far Side Collection

by Gary Larson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE)
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Warner Books, 1992. ...POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)..........please e-mail for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Paperback. NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Gary Larson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections : A Far Side Collection
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections : A Far Side Collection

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections : A Far Side Collection
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections : A Far Side Collection

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections A Far Side Collection

Unnatural Selections A Far Side Collection

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First British Edition; First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
A$16.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Futura. Very Good. 1992. First British Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Light cover creases and shelf wear, light foxing to edges of reading block. ; First UK edition, first printing with no other printings listed, 1992. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Far Side Series; Cartoons; 108 pages; The twelfth collection of Larson's cartoons. Includes original colour section tracing the evolutionary epochs through the past into a Larsen future. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
A$16.52 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Futura Pub. Co., 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, 1991. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)

by Larson, Gary

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, 1991. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.18
Free Delivery to USA
UNNATURAL SELECTIONS: A far side collection
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNNATURAL SELECTIONS: A far side collection

by LARSON, Gary

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Bom / Good / Bon
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.52
A$28.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Futura, 1991. Brochado / Paperback / Broché. Bom / Good / Bon. In-4º(205x205). 1 volume de 107 pp. Ilustrado.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.52
A$28.08 Delivery to USA
Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection (The Far Side series)

by Gary Larson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780708850077 / 0708850073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.38
Free Delivery to USA