BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

SAS Operations: More Than Daring
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations: More Than Daring Hardback - 1986

by Ladd, James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for SAS Operations: More Than Daring

Details

  • Title SAS Operations: More Than Daring
  • Author Ladd, James
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First
  • Publisher Robert Hale Ltd, London
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780709023722

More Copies for Sale

SAS Operations: More Than Daring

SAS Operations: More Than Daring

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Robert Hale Limited, 1986. First. Octavo; VG/VG; green spine with red text; jacket has superficial scratches, age discoloration on back, general shelfwear, protective mylar cover; boards are strong, creasing at spine tail; textblock is clean; pp 218. 1267827. Full-priced Rockville.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations

by Ladd, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Crowood Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
SAS operations

SAS operations

by Ladd, James D

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
A$40.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Robert Hale, 1986. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1986. Firmly bound and very carefully read. Both book & jacket are in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$40.10 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations: More Than Daring
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations: More Than Daring

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.21
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Robert Hale Ltd, 1986-02-13. Hardcover. Very Good. 3.0457 in x 23.0964 in x 15.9898 in. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.21
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations: More Than Daring
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations: More Than Daring

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.10
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Robert Hale Ltd, 1986-02-13. Hardcover. Like New. 3.0457 in x 23.0964 in x 15.9898 in. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.10
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
SAS operations
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS operations

by James D Ladd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
R. Hale, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.63
Free Delivery to USA
SAS operations
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS operations

by Ladd, James D

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.70
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
R. Hale, 1986T. hardcover. Like New. 1.2000 in x 9.1000 in x 6.3000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.70
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations

SAS Operations

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Robert Hale. 1986. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. New front endpaper. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Maps. 218 pages. The author describes the innovative and often dangerous techniques the the SAS have developed over the years. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. . Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA
SAS Operations
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAS Operations

by Ladd. James D.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780709023722 / 0709023723
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Robert Hale Ltd.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0709023723 . Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unpriced dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners (one is very lightly bumped) . The workings of Great Britain's Special Air Service Regiment. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 218 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.74
A$5.66 Delivery to USA