BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks Hardback - 1986

by Christopher Foss

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Jane's Main Battle Tanks

Details

  • Title Jane's Main Battle Tanks
  • Author Christopher Foss
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Second Edition
  • Pages 208
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ihs Global Inc, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780710603722 / 071060372X
  • Weight 1.82 lbs (0.83 kg)
  • Category Transportation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87117623
  • Dewey Decimal Code 358.18

More Copies for Sale

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.61
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.61
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.79
A$26.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jane's Information Group, 1986. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780710603722
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.79
A$26.80 Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Christopher F. Foss

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jane's Information Group, Incorporated, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.26
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Janes Information Group. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.26
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine/Near Fine
Edition
2nd ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.30
A$9.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Jane's. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1986. 2nd ed.. hardcover. 4to . 208pp . NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.30
A$9.04 Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Janes Information Group, 1986. hardcover. Like New. 10x7x0. Brand New
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.55
Free Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks - w/ Dust Jacket!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks - w/ Dust Jacket!

by Foss, Christopher F

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Janes Information Group, 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 10x7x0. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 208 pages including many photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. There is some foxing along the upper fore edge. The pages are otherwise clean with no writing or tears. The copyright page shows 1986 as the published date and the cover states Second Edition. The dust jacket is also in great shape with just a hint of edgewear (No Chips). This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Jane's Main Battle Tanks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jane's Main Battle Tanks

by Foss, Christopher F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780710603722 / 071060372X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.33
Free Delivery to USA