BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

ABC Boeing 777
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABC Boeing 777 Paperback - 1997 - 1992nd Edition

by Bruce Campion-Smith; Bruce C. Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for ABC Boeing 777

From the publisher

Smith examines the development of the Boeing 777 aircraft and looks at its fly-by-wire technology. The 777 is the most recent in the Boeing family of jetliners and has revolutionized civil aviation. This is a lively, pocket-sized guide to an airline technology that will bring us into the 21st century.

Details

  • Title ABC Boeing 777
  • Author Bruce Campion-Smith; Bruce C. Smith
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1992nd
  • Edition 1992
  • Pages 96
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ian Allan Publishing, GB
  • Publication date August 1997
  • ISBN 9780711025042 / 0711025045
  • Weight 0.3 lbs (0.14 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.24 x 4.76 x 0.25 in (18.39 x 12.09 x 0.64 cm)
  • Category Transportation
  • Dewey Decimal Code 387.7

More Copies for Sale

ABC Boeing 777
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABC Boeing 777

by Campion-Smith. Bruce

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$36.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ian Allan, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$36.28 Delivery to USA
BOEING 777
Stock photo: cover may vary

BOEING 777

by Campion-Smith, Bruce

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$36.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: Ian Allan Publishing. Near Fine. 1997. Reprint. Paperback. 0711025045 . Near Fine 1998 reprint paperback, with some very light bumping to corners, else Fine. Publisher's price label to front cover. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Ian Allan Abc S. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$36.19 Delivery to USA
ABC Boeing 777
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABC Boeing 777

by Bruce Campion-Smith

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allan. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
ABC Boeing 777

ABC Boeing 777

by Bruce C. Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Specialist Marketing International, 1997. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
ABC Boeing 777

ABC Boeing 777

by Bruce C. Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Specialist Marketing International, 1997. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
ABC Boeing 777 (Ian Allan abc)
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABC Boeing 777 (Ian Allan abc)

by Campion-Smith, Bruce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allan. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
ABC Boeing 777
Stock photo: cover may vary

ABC Boeing 777

by Campion-Smith, Bruce

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780711025042 / 0711025045
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.83
Free Delivery to USA