BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rain Fall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rain Fall Paperback - 2002

by Eisler, Barry

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rain Fall

Details

  • Title Rain Fall
  • Author Eisler, Barry
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 320
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penquin Press, London
  • Publication date 2002
  • ISBN 9780718145576

More Copies for Sale

Rain Fall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rain Fall

by Eisler, Barry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718145576 / 0718145577
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Rain Fall

Rain Fall

by Eisler, Barry

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718145576 / 0718145577
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$20.16
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.16
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Rain Fall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rain Fall

by Eisler, Barry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718145576 / 0718145577
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penquin Press, 2002. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.02
Free Delivery to USA
Rain Fall

Rain Fall

by Eisler, Barry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1ST
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718145576 / 0718145577
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
England: Penquin Press, 2002. Book. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Softcover - Trade Paperback - First British Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$10.80 Delivery to USA