BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Obsession
Stock photo: cover may vary

Obsession Hardback - 2007

by Jonathan Kellerman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Obsession

Details

  • Title Obsession
  • Author Jonathan Kellerman
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 400
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Michael Joseph, Australia
  • Publication date 2007
  • ISBN 9780718148249 / 071814824X
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Obsession

Obsession

by Kellerman, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718148249 / 071814824X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.11
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.11
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
OBSESSION
Stock photo: cover may vary

OBSESSION

by Kellerman Jonathan

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
fine trade paperback
Edition
1st printing, Mega-best-selling Kellerman delivers another psych
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718148249 / 071814824x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.54
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 2007. 1st printing, Mega-best-selling Kellerman delivers another psychological suspense tale starring shrink hero Alex Delaware. Paperback. fine trade paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.54
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Obsession

Obsession

by Kellerman, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718148249 / 071814824x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.50
A$25.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Australia: Penguin Group, 2007. Book. Good. Large Softcover. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover, reprint edition, 466gms, 347 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other Johnathan Kellerman titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.50
A$25.00 Delivery to USA
Obsession - Alex Delaware Series #21

Obsession - Alex Delaware Series #21

by Jonathan Kellerman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718148249 / 071814824x
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$13.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 2007. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 347 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Penguin, Scoresby, VIC, Australia, 2007. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Remainder mark on page edges. Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: At forty, Patty Bigelow thought she'd finally figured life out. Then her wayward sister Leila abandons her child, Tanya, on Patty's doorstep. The aunt and troubled niece slowly learn to live together, with the help of Dr Alex Delaware's counselling. Now, fifteen years later, Tanya is back in Alex's office, a self-possessed Harvard graduate. Patty the only real mother she's ever known has died and left Tanya with a chilling legacy: a deathbed confession that her aunt murdered a man years earlier. Tanya has tried to let go of the confession. But it soon becomes clear that nothing short of finding out the truth will do.… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Obsession
Stock photo: cover may vary

Obsession

by Jonathon Kellerman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780718148249 / 071814824X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.70
Free Delivery to USA