BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells Paperback - 1976

by John Betjeman; Foreword by Griff Rhys Jones

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Summoned by Bells

Details

  • Title Summoned by Bells
  • Author John Betjeman; Foreword by Griff Rhys Jones
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher John Murray Publishers, London
  • Publication date 1976
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780719533501 / 0719533503
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77357700
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

About the author

John Betjeman (1906-1984) was a noted British poet and writer.He was knighted in 1969 and was made Poet Laureate in 1972."

More Copies for Sale

Summoned by Bells

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.39
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.39
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.91
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells

by John Betjeman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Murray Publishers Ltd. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 11/30/1976
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells (Revised)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells (Revised)

by John Betjeman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Murray Publishers, December 1989. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Sticker residue on back cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
Summoned by bells

Summoned by bells

by Betjeman, J.

  • Used
Condition
V.g.
Edition
New edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$38.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Murray, 1976. New edition. V.g./No Jacket. Paper covers0 7195 3350 3 Little used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$38.19 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.24
A$21.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Murray, 1989-12-01. paperback. Good. 9x7x1. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.24
A$21.92 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery to USA
Summoned by Bells
Stock photo: cover may vary

Summoned by Bells

by JOHN BETJEMAN

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780719533501 / 0719533503
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Murray, December 1989. Paper Back . Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.49 Delivery to USA