BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (B Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (B Series) Paperback - 1987

by W. Murray; Nicholas Murray; Ladybird

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (B Series)

Details

  • Title Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (B Series)
  • Author W. Murray; Nicholas Murray; Ladybird
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 56
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ladybird, Loughborough
  • Publication date June 1987
  • ISBN 9780721400242 / 0721400248
  • Age range 03 to 05 years
  • Grade levels P - K
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 428

More Copies for Sale

Mountain Adventure Key Words Reading Scheme: Series B, No.12 (Key Words)

Mountain Adventure Key Words Reading Scheme: Series B, No.12 (Key Words)

by Unknown

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.30
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.30
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Key Words Reading Scheme 12b Mountain Adventure

Key Words Reading Scheme 12b Mountain Adventure

by Murray, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loughborough: Ladybird,. Hardback. 52pp. Matt paper covered boards. Rubbed to all corners. Binding is sound. Good, sound copy. . Hardcover. Reprint. 1967.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA
Key Words Reading Scheme 12a The Holiday Camp Mystery

Key Words Reading Scheme 12a The Holiday Camp Mystery

by Murray, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loughborough: Ladybird,. Hardback. 52pp. Matt paper covered boards. Illustrated by J. H. Wingfield. Rubbed to all corners with back strip split to one side. Binding is sound. Good, sound copy. . Hardback. Reprint. 1967.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA
Key Words Reading Scheme 12b Mountain Adventure

Key Words Reading Scheme 12b Mountain Adventure

by Murray, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loughborough: Ladybird,. Hardback. 52pp. Colour illustrated laminated boards. Sunned to spine. Slight crinkling to pages as though they've been in damp air but no water marks and otherwise clean and sound. Good+, sound copy . Hardback. Reprint. 1967.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.83
A$44.95 Delivery to USA
Mountain Adventure Key Words Reading Scheme: Series B, No.12 (Key Words)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mountain Adventure Key Words Reading Scheme: Series B, No.12 (Key Words)

by Murray, W & Murray, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ladybird Books Ltd. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 12/31/1979
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Mountain Adventure

Mountain Adventure

by Murray, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.19
A$16.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Ladybird Books. Very Good. 1967. Later Printing. Hardcover. Spine corners lightly bumped, spine partially split. ; Matt pictorial boards, original cover price 24p, nice tight copy no names or marks inside. ; Key Words Reading Scheme; Vol. 12B; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Simon and John start a youth club. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.19
A$16.52 Delivery to USA
Mountain Adventure

Mountain Adventure

by Murray, W

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$16.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd.. Very Good. 1967. Later Printing. Hardcover. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, Church presentation plate on inside front cover. ; Matt pictorial boards, original cover price 24p, probable issue date mid 1970s. Nice tight flat copy, inside clean and bright. ; The Ladybird Key Words Reading Scheme; Vol. 12b; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Ladybird early reader introducing one hundred and thirty one new words to the key words vocabulary. Simon and John start a youth club and go on a mountaineering expedition. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$16.52 Delivery to USA
Mountain Adventure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mountain Adventure

by Ladybird Books Staff, Murray, W

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Mountain Adventure (Ladybird Key Words Reading Scheme) (No.12)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mountain Adventure (Ladybird Key Words Reading Scheme) (No.12)

by W. Murray

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ladybird. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (b Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Key Words 12 Mountain Adventure (b Series)

by Ladybird

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780721400242 / 0721400248
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.72
Free Delivery to USA