BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Angel Puss Hardback - 2004

by McCullough, Colleen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Angel Puss
  • Author McCullough, Colleen
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 448
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia
  • Publication date 2004
  • ISBN 9780732281588

More Copies for Sale

Angel Puss

Angel Puss

by Colleen McCullough

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.51
A$30.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers (Aust. Good. Hardcover. 2004. 448 pages. dj chipped & worn, light tanning edge of pages <br><p>The bestselling author of The Thorn Birds moves to HarperCollins with a nov el of laughter, passion and more than a little magic...</p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.51
A$30.88 Delivery to USA
Angel Puss

Angel Puss

by Colleen McCullough

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.35
A$30.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers (Aust. Very Good. Hardcover. 2004. 448 pages. <br><p>The bestselling author of The Thorn Birds moves to HarperCollins with a nov el of laughter, passion and more than a little magic...</p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.35
A$30.88 Delivery to USA
Angel Puss

Angel Puss

by Colleen McCullough

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. 448 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. First Edition. This is the first Australian edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in very good dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Dust jacket has light creasing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. . Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: I wouldn't walk on coals of fire for any man, but Flo? She's my angel puss. My child. It's 1960, and twenty-one-year-old Harriet ignores her father's warning that 'only fools, Bohemians and tarts live at Kings Cross' and moves into Mrs Delvecchio Schwartz's rooming house. there she learns about men, love, and tarot cards. But it is mute four-year-old Flo who captures Harriet's heart, and who teaches her that protecting those you care for most can be hardest of all. ANGEL PUSS vividly… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Angel Puss by Colleen McCullough

by Colleen McCullough

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, 2004. Book, Hardcover. Used. Angel Puss. Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example:… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Angel Puss

Angel Puss

by Colleen McCullough

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Hardcover. 448 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. First Edition. This is the first Australian edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in fine dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket is in excellent condtion. . Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: I wouldn't walk on coals of fire for any man, but Flo? She's my angel puss. My child. It's 1960, and twenty-one-year-old Harriet ignores her father's warning that 'only fools, Bohemians and tarts live at Kings Cross' and moves into Mrs Delvecchio Schwartz's rooming house. there she learns about men, love, and tarot cards. But it is mute four-year-old Flo who captures Harriet's heart, and who teaches her that protecting those you care for most can be hardest of all. ANGEL PUSS vividly evokes the dynamism and passions of a Kings Cross… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Angel Puss

by McCullough, Colleen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732281588 / 073228158X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.47
Free Delivery to USA