BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

And So Forth
Stock photo: cover may vary

And So Forth Hardback - 1998

by Robert Dessaix

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for And So Forth

Details

  • Title And So Forth
  • Author Robert Dessaix
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 432
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pan MacMillan, Sydney
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780732909437 / 0732909430
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98193364
  • Dewey Decimal Code 824

More Copies for Sale

And So Forth
Stock photo: cover may vary

And So Forth

by Dessaix, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$49.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan MacMillan, 1998. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$49.63 Delivery to USA
and so forth

and so forth

by Robert Dessaix

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan, USA, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. In this selection of his short fiction, essays and journalism from the last decade Dessaix offers insights into the many selves at play behind the mask of well-known broadcaster and author of Night Letters. 432 pages. Tanning to pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature; Literature & Literary; Essays. ISBN: 0732909430. ISBN/EAN: 9780732909437. Inventory No: 250097. . 9780732909437
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
and so forth

and so forth

by Robert Dessaix

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan, Australia, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. In this selection of his short fiction, essays and journalism from the last decade Dessaix offers insights into the many selves at play behind the mask of well-known broadcaster and author of Night Letters. 432 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Literature; Literature & Literary; Essays. ISBN: 0732909430. ISBN/EAN: 9780732909437. Inventory No: 253723. . 9780732909437
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
(And So Forth)

(And So Forth)

by Dessaix, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sydney: Macmillan. 1998. 12mo [approx 12.7x18.7cm] Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. 432 pages. . Very Good. Reprint. Hardback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA
(and so forth)
More photos

(and so forth)

by Robert Dessaix

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan, Australia, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. 432 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Pan Macmillan, Australia, 1998. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket has superficial rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have moderate wear. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition except for foxing to top edge of pages. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0732909430. ISBN/EAN: 9780732909437. Inventory No: 24010269.. 9780732909437
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
And so forth

And so forth

by Dessaix, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sydney, Australia: Pan Macmillan, 1998 The front endpaper has a full page gift inscription in pen. The dust jacket is a little rubbed. 432 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
And so forth
Stock photo: cover may vary

And so forth

by Dessaix, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780732909437 / 0732909430
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$115.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$115.04
Free Delivery to USA