BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning You R Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning You R Home Paperback - 1999

by Christine Halvorson; Old Farmer's Almanac (Editor); Kenneth M. Sheldon (Joint Author)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning You R Home

From the publisher

Nostalgic, entertaining collections of home-bred wisdom, from the Editors of The Old Farmer's Almanac.

Details

  • Title Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning You R Home
  • Author Christine Halvorson; Old Farmer's Almanac (Editor); Kenneth M. Sheldon (Joint Author)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition illustrated edit
  • Pages 160
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Time Life Medical, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1999-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780737000405 / 0737000406
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.04 x 6.05 x 0.56 in (22.96 x 15.37 x 1.42 cm)
  • Category Home Improvement / Construction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98046571
  • Dewey Decimal Code 648.5

More Copies for Sale

CLEAN & SIMPLE

CLEAN & SIMPLE: A BACK-TO-BASIC APPROACH TO CLEANING HOME

by CHRISTINE HALVORSON, KENNETH M SHELDON

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED COPY. FADING ON SPINE. OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC HOME LIBRARY SERIES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library , Vol 6, No 6)

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.26
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time Life Education. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.26
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library , Vol 6, No 6)

by Sheldon, Ken; Halvorson, Christine

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
illustrated edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time Life Education. illustrated edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.53
Free Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

by Halvorson, Christine; Sheldon, Kenneth M.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$19.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1999. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. First Edition. 9" x 6". 160 pages. Tried and true cleaning advice, much of it gleaned from over 200 years of The Old Farmer's Almanac..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$19.96 Delivery to USA
Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

by Kenneth M. Sheldon; Christine Halvorson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time-Life Incorporated, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.08
Free Delivery to USA
Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

by Sheldon, Kenneth M., Halvorson, Christine

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time-Life Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean and Simple : A Back-to-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home

by Sheldon, Kenneth M., Halvorson, Christine

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time-Life Books. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library , Vol 6, No 6)

by Sheldon, Ken

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
illustrated edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Time Life Education, 0000-00-00. illustrated edition. paperback. Used: Good. 6.25x0.75x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.90
Free Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac...

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library , Vol 6, No 6)

by Sheldon, Ken

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.90
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.90
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home (The Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library , Vol 6, No 6)

by Sheldon, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780737000405 / 0737000406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.41
Free Delivery to USA