BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook Paperback - 1999

by Roger Ebert

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook

From the publisher

He's always there, no matter what we do ... and he always knows best. Pay tribute to Dad with this wonderful lineup of books that are sure to please.

First line

Abandon is a moody, effective thriller for about 90 percent of the way, and then our hands close on air.

Details

  • Title Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook
  • Author Roger Ebert
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 923
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Andrews McMeel Publishing
  • Publication date October 1999
  • ISBN 9780740700279 / 0740700278
  • Weight 2.3 lbs (1.04 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.99 x 6.01 x 1.84 in (22.83 x 15.27 x 4.67 cm)
  • Category Pop Arts / Pop Culture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 791.437

More Copies for Sale

Movie Yearbook 2000
Stock photo: cover may vary

Movie Yearbook 2000

by Ebert, Roger

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.38
A$7.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MMPB. Very Good – Used. Small spine wear; nice condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.38
A$7.63 Delivery to USA
Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook 2000
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook 2000

by Ebert, Roger

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Andrews Mcmeel Pub. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition

by Roger Ebert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition

by Ebert, Roger

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA
Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook : 2000 Edition

by Ebert, Roger

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA
ROGER EBERT`s MOVIE YEARBOOK 2000 *
Stock photo: cover may vary

ROGER EBERT`s MOVIE YEARBOOK 2000 *

by EBERT, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$19.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kansas City, MO * * * * * : Andrews McMeel Publishing , 1999. Soft cover. Near Fine. 1999 Book: Near Fine/ . Book: Near Fine/ $26.81 0740700278 ROGER EBERT`s MOVIE YEARBOOK 2000 * EBERT, Roger Andrews McMeel Publishing 1999 Kansas City, MO * * * * * UnStated 1sT Edition Tall & Thick S/c Black Ends With A Lighter Grey Center On Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/ Slight Shelf Wear, Edge And Corner Wear. 923 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In As New/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Which Is Tight. One Page Corner Is Folded Over. D/j: None. This Book Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$19.37 Delivery to USA

ROGER EBERT`s MOVIE YEARBOOK 2000 *

EBERT, Roger

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook 2000
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roger Ebert's Movie Yearbook 2000

by Roger Ebert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780740700279 / 0740700278
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.53
Free Delivery to USA