BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Frankenstein
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein Paperback - 1997

by John Grant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Frankenstein

From the publisher

-- Filled with adventure, excitement and suspense

-- Action-packed illustrations help bring the stories to life

Details

  • Title Frankenstein
  • Author John Grant
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 96
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher E.D.C. Publishing, London, United Kingdom
  • Publication date August 1997
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780746027257 / 0746027257
  • Weight 0.67 lbs (0.30 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.86 x 7.08 x 0.29 in (25.04 x 17.98 x 0.74 cm)
  • Age range 10 to 14 years
  • Grade levels 5 - 9
  • Category Children's 9-12 - Literature - Classics / Contemporary
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Frankenstein
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein

by Grant, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
EDC Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
FRANKENSTEIN (The Usborne Library of Fantasy and Adventure)
Stock photo: cover may vary

FRANKENSTEIN (The Usborne Library of Fantasy and Adventure)

by Grant, John, Illustrated by Jones, Barry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$7.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: EDC Publishing, 1997, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Price sticker front endpaper. Mild shelfwear, fine interior.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$7.56 Delivery to USA
Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy & Adventure S.)

Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy & Adventure S.)

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$20.06
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.06
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)

by John Grant

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edc Pub, 1997. Paperback. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA
Frankenstein
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein

by John Grant

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.08
A$36.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.08
A$36.89 Delivery to USA
Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.67
Free Delivery to USA
Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frankenstein (Usborne Library of Fear, Fantasy and Adventure)

by Grant, John

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780746027257 / 0746027257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$155.81
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edc Pub, 1997-08-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$155.81
A$8.57 Delivery to USA