BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Trust
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trust Hardback - 1987

by Mary Flanagan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Trust

Details

  • Title Trust
  • Author Mary Flanagan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 304
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780747500018 / 0747500010
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Trust
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trust

by Mary Flanagan

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.85
A$44.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good. Dust jacket is price clipped. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm. Actual book shown below.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.85
A$44.50 Delivery to USA
Trust

Trust

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Trust

Trust

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
TRUST
More photos

TRUST

by Mary Flanagan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
1st Edition-2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49A$9.20
Save A$2.30
A$31.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London- UK: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1987. TRUST- Mary Flanagan- Bloomsbury Publishing-London-UK- 1987-1st edition-2nd Printing- Hardcover:-8vo-VG/VG++ dj is unclipped-small sticker on heel of spine- ex-library book with no pocket but stamps- 292pp are clean, no tears or writing- silk ribbon page marker- spine and textblock are tight and square-SEE PHOTOS- "Novel tells the story of Eleanor and her relationship with her artist lover Jason and their daughter Clover. The story moves from Eleanor's secret endeavours to provide for Clover's future to Clover's story which is a tale of faith and..."- Fiction-romance (1518). 1st Edition-2nd Printing. Hard Cover. VG/VG++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49A$9.20
Save A$2.30
A$31.07 Delivery to USA
Trust

Trust

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.12
A$23.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 292pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.12
A$23.22 Delivery to USA
Trust
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trust

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.18
A$46.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 1987. Bound in the publishers turquoise hard cover with gilt title lettering and decoration to front board. This is the first impression of the first edition of this excellent second book by Mary Flanagan. The 292 pages remain in fresh clean condition with no inscriptions and are tightly bound. Book sits solid and square. Dustwrapper has been neatly priceclipped but otherwise displays only light signs of handling. Protected in a removable archival booksleeve to preserve its condition. Photographs of the book and the dustwrapper are available on request. A nice, crisp copy of this riveting second book by Mary Flanagan.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. FIRST EDITION.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.18
A$46.44 Delivery to USA
Trust

Trust

by Mary Flanagan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.74
A$43.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 1987. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good/Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½” x 6¼” (1.1 kg); pp 292; Includes: Ribbon markers (1); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #205602 ||
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.74
A$43.53 Delivery to USA
Trust
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trust

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.96
A$34.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1987-04-02. Hardcover. Like New. 3.4010 in x 23.5787 in x 15.9898 in. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.96
A$34.83 Delivery to USA
Trust
Stock photo: cover may vary

Trust

by Mary Flanagan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.89
Free Delivery to USA
TRUST.
Stock photo: cover may vary

TRUST.

by Flanagan, Mary.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747500018 / 0747500010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.29
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
LONDON: BLOOMSBURY. 1987. Fine. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0747500010 . Fine in a fine dj. Author's SECOND book. (LC) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.29
A$11.57 Delivery to USA