BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rose Reason
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rose Reason Hardback - 1991

by Mary Flanagan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rose Reason

Details

  • Title Rose Reason
  • Author Mary Flanagan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 388
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780747508885 / 0747508887
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

Rose Reason
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rose Reason

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Rose Reason
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rose Reason

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Rose Reason
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rose Reason

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0747508887 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Rose Reason
More photos

Rose Reason

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+/VG+/VG+
Edition
First Edition, 1st. Imp. FNL.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.96
A$28.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HARDBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st. FNL.* Date of Publication: 1991 * Publisher: Bloomsbury. * Binding and cover condition: Mid blue cloth covered boards, gilt title to spine and initials to face with stars. No bumps or rubs, minor shelf wear to edges and corners, slight marks to lower front. VG+.* Jacket condition: Colour illustrated dust wrapper by Robin Cracknell. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing shelf price of £14.99. Black and rose gold titles to face & white titles to blue spine. Minimal wear to top and bottom edges. Now in clear protective wrapper. VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Coloured end papers (dark blue.) Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text. One full text block differently aged to rest of book, slight marks to top & fore edges. VG+.* Illustrations: None. * Pages: 385 pp. text. ii pp. Author notes at rear.* Description: Perhaps it was true that Rose deserved Miles, in the same way that she had felt as a… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.96
A$28.93 Delivery to USA
Rose Reason

Rose Reason

by Mary Flanagan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.00A$28.80
Save A$3.20
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury, London, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. 388 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Bloomsbury, London, 1991. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in near fine dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Edges of dust jacket have superficial wear. Dust jacket is unclipped. Edges of pages are lightly browned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: To Frances, it didn't matter that Rose couldn't spell. What mattered was that she was beautiful, her family was new to the town, and nobody had ever heard of them. This enhanced Rose's mystery, and this was what was important. The author of this title also wrote "Trust" and "Bad Girls". *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0747508887. ISBN/EAN: 9780747508885. Inventory No: 13080112.. 9780747508885
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.00A$28.80
Save A$3.20
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Rose Reason
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rose Reason

by Flanagan, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747508885 / 0747508887
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.05
Free Delivery to USA