BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane Hardback - 1993

by Paul Bailey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sugar Cane

Details

  • Title Sugar Cane
  • Author Paul Bailey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780747512523 / 0747512523
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

Sugar Cane

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$1.70
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.70
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
More photos

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.50
A$59.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 1993. Lower corner of front board has some water-damage resulting in the loss of part of the dustwrapper (about 1.5" by 0.5") and a little bit of the blue covering of front board. Otherwise, apart from some creasing to the edges of unclipped dustwrapper, a good tight copy of this hard-cover novel. Signed by the author on title page. 227pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.50
A$59.95 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
More photos

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.57
A$23.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 228pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.57
A$23.21 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
VG+/Near Fine
Edition
1st Eng
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$9.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury. VG+/Near Fine. 1993. 1st Eng. hardcover. 8vo . 228pp . Signed by the author on title page. Place ribbon, slight cant to spine, 'signed' wraparound from Waterstone's on DJ. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$9.04 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.84
A$8.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First (UK) printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. (box 51)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.84
A$8.68 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.99x10.00x1.85. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.75
Free Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
More photos

Sugar Cane

by BAILEY, Paul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.65
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(London): Bloomsbury, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. 228pp. Spine cocked, near fine in a near fine age-toned dust jacket with short tear on spine head. Signed by the author on the title page. A novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.65
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$84.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.15
Free Delivery to USA
Sugar Cane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sugar Cane

by Bailey, Paul

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747512523 / 0747512523
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$165.68
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury, 1993-05-06. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$165.68
A$8.61 Delivery to USA