BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

My Silver Shoes
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Silver Shoes Hardback - 1996

by Nell Dunn

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for My Silver Shoes

Details

  • Title My Silver Shoes
  • Author Nell Dunn
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 220
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780747527350 / 0747527350
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97108006
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

My Silver Shoes
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Silver Shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.69
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1996. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. 8vo. Bumped corners to book and marking on edge of boards.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.69
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
My Silver Shoes

My Silver Shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.13
A$36.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: Bloomsbury. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0747527350 . A Fine 1st Edition hardcover in a Near Fine dustjacket. Unclipped dustjacket is a little shelf-worn - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Apparently unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 207 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.13
A$36.43 Delivery to USA
My silver shoes
Stock photo: cover may vary

My silver shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.99x10.00x1.85. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.82
Free Delivery to USA
My Silver Shoes

My Silver Shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$59.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
My Silver Shoes

My Silver Shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
My silver shoes
Stock photo: cover may vary

My silver shoes

by Dunn, Nell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747527350 / 0747527350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.92
Free Delivery to USA