BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now. Patrick McGrath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now. Patrick McGrath Hardback - 2005

by Patrick McGrath

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now. Patrick McGrath

Details

  • Title Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now. Patrick McGrath
  • Author Patrick McGrath
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 243
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury UK, London
  • Publication date September 19, 2005
  • ISBN 9780747574293 / 0747574294
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 09/19/2005. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town : Tales of Manhattan Then and Now
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town : Tales of Manhattan Then and Now

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
11
Seller
Item price
A$14.86
A$22.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005-09-19. Hardcover. New. 2.3858 in x 17.9949 in x 10.7868 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.86
A$22.86 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town  Tales of Manhattan Then and Now

Ghost Town Tales of Manhattan Then and Now

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.85
A$16.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ, slight crease to base of spine. ; Pictborial boards with back lettering to spine, map endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. DJ photo by Rene Burri. ; Writer and the City Series; 256 pages; Collection of three short stories set in different periods of New York's history. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.85
A$16.52 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine Plus
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$28.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 2005. Of the Writer and the City series, McGrath excavates the layers of New York's turbulent history. 243 pages.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$28.63 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town (Writer and the City Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Collectible - Like New. First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (short stories, new york, manhattan)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town: Tales of Manhattan Then and Now

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.46A$15.57
Save A$3.89
A$13.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: England: Bloomsbury, 2005. First Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New in As New jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.243 Based on actual history of New York. clean right unread copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.46A$15.57
Save A$3.89
A$13.30 Delivery to USA
Ghost Town (Writer and the City Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghost Town (Writer and the City Series)

by McGrath, Patrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747574293 / 0747574294
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.99
Free Delivery to USA