BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Restless
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless Hardback - 2006

by William Boyd

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Restless

Details

  • Title Restless
  • Author William Boyd
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 325
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date September 4, 2006
  • ISBN 9780747586227 / 0747586225
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Restless

Restless

by Boyd, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$4.18
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.18
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Restless
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$36.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$36.87 Delivery to USA
Restless
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless

by Boyd, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury, 2006
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Restless : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless : A Novel

by Boyd, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Restless

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.67
A$30.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Books. Good. 7.99in x 10.0in x 1.85in. Paperback. 2006. 342 pages. cover worn, <br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.67
A$30.84 Delivery to USA
Restless : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless : A Novel

by Boyd, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.56
Free Delivery to USA
Restless

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.50
A$30.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury. Good. 23.4 x 15.3 cm. Paperback. 2006. 325 pages. Cover faded and worn, name ffep<br><p>What happens to your life when everything you thought you knew about your mot her turns out to be an elaborate lie? Ruth Gilmartin discovers the strange and h aunting truth about her mother, Sally, during the long hot summer of 1976.</p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.50
A$30.84 Delivery to USA
Restless
More photos

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury, London, 2006. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 325 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Bloomsbury, London, 2006. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: I am Eva Delectorskaya,” Sally Gilmartin announces, and so on a warm summer afternoon in 1976 her daughter, Ruth, learns that everything she ever knew about her mother was a carefully constructed lie. Sally Gilmartin is a respectable English widow living in picturesque Cotswold village; Eva Delectorskaya was a rigorously trained World War II spy, a woman who carried fake passports and retreated to secret safe houses, a woman taught to lie and deceive, and above all, to never trust anyone. Three decades later the secrets of Sally's past still haunt her. Someone is trying to kill her and at last she has decided to trust Ruth with her story. Ruth, meanwhile, is struggling… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Restless
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.67
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing , pp. 304 . Papeback. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.67
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Restless
Stock photo: cover may vary

Restless

by William Boyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747586227 / 0747586225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.67
Free Delivery to USA