BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Stonehenge Legacy. by Sam Christer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy. by Sam Christer Paperback - 2011

by Sam Christer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Stonehenge Legacy. by Sam Christer

Details

  • Title The Stonehenge Legacy. by Sam Christer
  • Author Sam Christer
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Later printing
  • Pages 481
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sphere, London
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9780751545180 / 075154518X
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Suspense fiction, Secret societies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010671649
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.92

More Copies for Sale

The Stonehenge Legacy

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518X
Quantity available
8
Seller
Item price
A$1.43
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.43
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Sam Christer

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sphere, 01/06/2011. Paperback. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Sam Christer

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sphere. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/06/2011
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sphere, 2011. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA
The Stonehenge Legacy

The Stonehenge Legacy

by Christer, Sam

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780751545180 / 075154518X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.57
A$16.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Sphere. Near Fine. 2011. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 200 X 33 X 129 millimeters . Minor shelf wear, slight foxing to edges of reading block. ; First printing of Sphere paperback original edition with no other printings listed, 2011. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, apears unread and near as new. Cover design by EmmaGraves. Very heavy book and priced accordingly. ; 496 pages; Eight days before the summer solstice, a man is butchered in a blood-freezing sacrifice on the ancient site of Stonehenge before a congregation of robed worshippers. Within hours, one of the world's foremost treasure hunters has shot himself in his country mansion. And to his estranged son, young archaeologist Gideon Chase, he leaves a cryptic letter... .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.57
A$16.65 Delivery to USA