BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Classic Trains
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classic Trains Hardback - 1997

by Nicholas Faith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Classic Trains

Details

  • Title Classic Trains
  • Author Nicholas Faith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher MacMillan UK, London
  • Publication date July 1997
  • ISBN 9780752211602 / 0752211609
  • Weight 2.1 lbs (0.95 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.76 x 11.37 x 0.62 in (24.79 x 28.88 x 1.57 cm)
  • Category Transportation
  • Dewey Decimal Code 385.094

More Copies for Sale

CLASSIC TRAINS

CLASSIC TRAINS

by FAITH, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good/Very Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.72
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Boxtree. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to 0752211609 Dust jacket price clipped. Red cloth with bright gold titles to spine. No ownership markings. Black and white and colour photographs. Jacket designed by Robert Updegraff. 144 pages clean and tightly bound. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains (A Channel Four Book)

Classic Trains (A Channel Four Book)

by Nicholas Faith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.72
A$22.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Some wear & minor loss to d/w; slight tanning on top edge
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$22.19 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains

Classic Trains

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.34
A$22.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: Boxtree, 1997. Book. Very Good. hardback. hardback, oblong format measuring 9 3/4" x 11 1/4", a very good tightly bound copy in a slightly rubbed pictorial dust wrapper, the text is clean and unmarked, colour and b&w illustrations, 144pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.34
A$22.19 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classic Trains

by Nicholas Faith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MacMillan UK, July 1997. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains (Hb) (A Channel Four book)

Classic Trains (Hb) (A Channel Four book)

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains (A Channel Four book)

Classic Trains (A Channel Four book)

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classic Trains

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
A$4.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Boxtree, 1997. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
A$4.68 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains

Classic Trains

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boxtree, 1997. First Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Illustrated. Dj Has Light Edgewear With A Couple Tiny Tears. Book Has Light Edgewear. Light Wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains (A Channel Four book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classic Trains (A Channel Four book)

by Nicholas Faith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.33
A$34.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boxtree Ltd, 1997-01-17. Hardcover. Like New. 1.2690 in x 29.1878 in x 25.3807 in. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.33
A$34.73 Delivery to USA
Classic Trains
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classic Trains

by Faith, Nicholas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780752211602 / 0752211609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.95
Free Delivery to USA