BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Garden Planner
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner Hardback - 2003

by Peter McHoy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Garden Planner

From the publisher

There are detailed colour plans for more than 50 different types of gardens in this comprehensive garden design book. All the most popular styles, different sizes and shapes of garden are catered for - such as L-shaped or sloping, patio or roof terrace. Each plan is highlighted with a useful key that identifies each constituent part of the design, as well as practical step-by-step tips on how to achieve certain elements, such as laying gravel or constructing a pond. Appropriate plants are suggested, so that you can choose the right plants for the best positions, conditions and styles. This book encourages you to look ahead at what you want from your garden, to create a personalized space that you can enjoy for years to come.

Details

  • Title The Garden Planner
  • Author Peter McHoy
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Lorenz Books, Lanham MD
  • Publication date June 25, 2003
  • ISBN 9780754811671 / 0754811670
  • Weight 3.65 lbs (1.66 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.8 x 9.42 x 1 in (29.97 x 23.93 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Gardening / Horticulture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 712.6

More Copies for Sale

The Garden Planner: Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner: Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lorenz Books. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 02/28/2003
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.53
Free Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lanham MD: Lorenz Books. Previously printed as the" Ultimate Garden Planner". 1st edition 2nd printing. 256 fresh bright pages all in color. Endless ideas. All sorts of situations. Great clean boards and very good jacket. No remainder or other markings. Size: 4to . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

The Garden Planner : Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by Peter McHoy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Anness Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner (Innovative Designs for Small Spaces)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner (Innovative Designs for Small Spaces)

by McHoy, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lorenz Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Garden Planner: Innovative Designs for Small Spaces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Garden Planner: Innovative Designs for Small Spaces

by Peter McHoy

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780754811671 / 0754811670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$140.31
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lorenz Books, 2003. Hardcover. New. 256 pages. 12.25x9.50x1.25 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$140.31
A$48.23 Delivery to USA