BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect Hardback - 2005

by Jonnie Jacobs

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Only Suspect

From the publisher

Dr. Sam Russell has just found himself in a frightening situation. He's just waken up in his car in a ditch with no memory of how's he's gotten there. There's a woman's shoe in his trunk and dried blood under his fingernails. He arrives home to find his wife missing. All signs would point to him and for Dr. Russell, this is not the first time. Hannah Montgomery is the cop assigned to the case. She's at once got to investigate Mrs. Russell's disappearance and get close enough to Dr. Russell to learn if he is involved. The more she gets to know Sam, the more she's convinced of his innocence. But not everything is so cut and dry, Dr. Russell seems to know very little about the woman he married. Either that, or he's hiding something. In a stunning turn, a body is found, brutally murdered and a witness fingers Sam. Desperate to prove his innocence, secrets will come to the surface, exposing a intricate web of deceit and betrayal. Has Hannah been protecting a killer? Or is Sam Russell an innocent man? In an instant, Hannah will know the truth.

Details

  • Title The Only Suspect
  • Author Jonnie Jacobs
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 359
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York
  • Publication date October 1, 2005
  • ISBN 9780758208002 / 0758208006
  • Weight 1.37 lbs (0.62 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.24 x 6.34 x 1.3 in (23.47 x 16.10 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$5.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Pub Corp, 2005T. hardcover. Like New. 1.5000 in x 9.0984 in x 6.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$5.63 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine (with small fault)
Edition
Advance Reading Copy
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Kensington Books, 2005. Advance Reading Copy. Pictorial Hard Cover (x-lib). Near Fine (with small fault)/Light bump on outside edge. Large Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.92
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2005. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Rubbing and faint edgewear to dust jacket. Corners bumped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Rare signed. By the author of 'The Next Victim' and 'Murder Among Strangers'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.92
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.95
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2008. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Rubbing to dust jacket. Shelfwear to bottoms of boards. Rare signed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'The Next Victim' and 'Murder Among Strangers'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.95
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$18.11
A$5.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* hardcover in DJ. No price tags and no remainder marks.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.11
A$5.11 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.62
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.62
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.03
Free Delivery to USA
The Only Suspect
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Only Suspect

by Jacobs, Jonnie

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758208002 / 0758208006
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$120.86
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$120.86
A$8.44 Delivery to USA