BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

My Sister Is a Werewolf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Sister Is a Werewolf Mass market paperbound - 2011

by Kathy Love

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for My Sister Is a Werewolf

From the publisher

The sexy Young brothers may know a fang or two about the art of seduction, but their sister, Elizabeth, is positively mooning over a few issues of her own. . .


Bad Moon Rising


Elizabeth Young's brothers think they have it rough as vampires? Ha! Two words for them: unwanted hair. What werewolf Elizabeth craves is a normal life with a husband, kids, and less shaving. Unfortunately the vaccine she's researched isn't working yet. Worse, she's in heat--and soon every dangerous wolf pack for miles around will be at her door. To buy time, she needs to have sex, and often, with the first human male she can find. . .


Veterinarian Jensen Adler just meant to drown his sorrows, until a stunning, leather-clad brunette made him an offer he couldn't refuse. Now he's caught up in something really weird, definitely dangerous, and, okay, extremely hot. So his new girlfriend's hiding something (and she's a little freaky about the moon), but Jensen knows true love when he feels it, and this time, he's not giving up. . .no matter how hairy things get.

Details

  • Title My Sister Is a Werewolf
  • Author Kathy Love
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 345
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2011-09
  • ISBN 9780758267023 / 0758267029
  • Weight 0.36 lbs (0.16 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.76 x 4.25 x 0.97 in (17.17 x 10.80 x 2.46 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

My Sister is a Werewolf - #4 Young Brothers

My Sister is a Werewolf - #4 Young Brothers

by Love, Kathy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
first printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758267023 / 0758267029
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
unused book from closed bookstore inventory with some shelf wear; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, corner tips and edges are very lightly rubbed from normal wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
My Sister Is a Werewolf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Sister Is a Werewolf

by Love, Kathy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758267023 / 0758267029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA
My Sister Is a Werewolf

My Sister Is a Werewolf

by Kathy Love

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758267023 / 0758267029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2011. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA
My Sister is a Werewolf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Sister is a Werewolf

by Love, Kathy

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758267023 / 0758267029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.64
Free Delivery to USA
My Sister is a Werewolf
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Sister is a Werewolf

by Love, Kathy

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758267023 / 0758267029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$123.64
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington, 2011-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$123.64
A$8.57 Delivery to USA