BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire Hardback - 1996

by Tim Jackson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

Details

  • Title Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
  • Author Tim Jackson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 440
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prima Lifestyles, Westminster, Maryland
  • Publication date 1996-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780761503439 / 0761503439
  • Weight 1.42 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.81 x 5.81 x 1.34 in (22.38 x 14.76 x 3.40 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95039945
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Richard Branson: Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

Richard Branson: Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$3.89
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.89
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Richard Branson Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

Tim Jackson

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
near fine
Edition
First edition, complete line of
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.97
A$10.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prima Lifestyles, 1996-01-31. First edition, complete line of . Hardcover. near fine /near fine. 8x5x1. NOT an ex library book. 440 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.97
A$10.05 Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

Richard Branson, Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Tim Jackson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.79
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King : Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.19
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition-first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.12
A$44.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prima Lifestyles. First edition-first printing. Hardcover. Near fine/Near fine. Near fine condition.Prima Lifestyles,1996.First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).(Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice & clean pages as new with a small mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.440pp including Chronology and index.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.12
A$44.50 Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Tim Jackson

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$31.81
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prima Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. GIFT QUALITY 1996 FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dustjacket. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean jacket. First Printing is indicated by the full number line on the copyright page. Very nice, collectible, first edition copy!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.81
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.07
A$11.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prima Lifestyles, 1996. 1st Edition . Hardcover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. First Edition, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. GIFT QUALITY
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.07
A$11.49 Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.18
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Branson, Virgin King: Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire

by Jackson, Tim

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780761503439 / 0761503439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$132.16
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prima Lifestyles, 1996-01-31. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$132.16
A$8.60 Delivery to USA