BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer Hardback - 1997

by Michael Jackson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The New World Guide to Beer

From the publisher

Like wine, beer is beginning to interest a far wider audience. Unusual imports...boutique beers...specialities...traditional ales...the renaissance extends from Europe to North America, to Japan and Australia. Hundreds of new, specialty beers are being produced by scores of new breweries.

Details

  • Title The New World Guide to Beer
  • Author Michael Jackson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Subsequent
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia
  • Publication date March 1997
  • ISBN 9780762400911 / 0762400919
  • Weight 2.74 lbs (1.24 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.02 x 9.13 x 0.95 in (30.53 x 23.19 x 2.41 cm)
  • Category Cooking / Wine
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98231786
  • Dewey Decimal Code 641.23

More Copies for Sale

The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Pr Book Pub, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 9x1x12.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.91
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press Book Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer

The New World Guide to Beer

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Subsequent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Running Pr, 0000-00-00. Subsequent. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.25x1.00x12.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.41
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$18.22
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.22
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Pr Book Pub. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.67
Free Delivery to USA
The New World Guide to Beer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New World Guide to Beer

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
6th Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762400911 / 0762400919
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.46A$13.97
Save A$3.49
A$13.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Pr Book Pub, 1988. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. pp.256 clean tight copy some wear to corners and top/bottom spines slight edge and corner wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.46A$13.97
Save A$3.49
A$13.34 Delivery to USA