BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies Paperback - 2001

by Sarah Hodgson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

From the publisher

This super-friendly diary helps puppy owners discover fun ways to raise and their puppy, based on a weekly calendar of growth and development. It offers:
* Puppy how-to guidance and a diary to record growth and development
* Expert advice on teaching a dog to be a well-behaved member of the family
* Tips on raising a healthy dog and handling developmental problems
* Pointers on building a strong emotional bond with a puppy

First line

The day has arrived-time to pull out your plastic and do a little shopping for your new family member.

Details

  • Title Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
  • Author Sarah Hodgson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition SPI
  • Pages 196
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher For Dummies, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date October 29, 2001
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780764508769 / 0764508768
  • Weight 0.52 lbs (0.24 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.46 x 5.94 x 0.55 in (21.49 x 15.09 x 1.40 cm)
  • Category Pets
  • Library of Congress subjects Puppies, Puppies - Training
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001092896
  • Dewey Decimal Code 636.707

About the author

Sarah Hodgson, director of Simply Sarah, Inc., has taught dog-training classes for over fourteen years. She is the author of Puppies For Dummies, You & Your Puppy, and DogPerfect.

More Copies for Sale

Puppies Raising and Training Diary For Dummies (For Dummies Series)

Puppies Raising and Training Diary For Dummies (For Dummies Series)

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.09
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.09
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Puppies Raising and Training Diary For Dummies (For Dummies Series)

Puppies Raising and Training Diary For Dummies (For Dummies Series)

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$4.09
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.09
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley Pubishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley Pubishing, 2001. Plastic Comb. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley Pubishing, 2001. Plastic Comb. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley Pubishing, 2001. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising and Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising and Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Sarah Hodgson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.84
A$10.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Hungery Minds, 2001. First Edition, First Printing . Paperback/Spiral. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/NEW excepting paperclip scar to upper edge one page. Spiral bound softcover/NF; sound w/trace edge & surface wear. Guide to training puppies w/a training diary, towards raising a healthy & well trained dog. Contents in 3 parts: Part I, I've Picked Out My Pup - What's Next?; II, The Puppy Raising & Training Diary; and III, The Parts of Tens (10 ways to keep puppy healthy & 10 fun games).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.84
A$10.73 Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
plastic_comb. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.27
Free Delivery to USA
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Hodgson, Sarah

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780764508769 / 0764508768
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$156.68
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley Pubishing, 2001-10-29. Plastic Comb. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$156.68
A$8.52 Delivery to USA