BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past Hardback - 1996

by Judith Perry

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past

From the publisher

Throughout history, contemporary artists have inspired one another to higher levels while redefining the standards of their time. The "Art Movement" series takes a look at the cliques that have sprung up at various times -- sometimes loose bands of artists inspired by the same themes who worked independently of one another, at other times close-knit groups working together to develop a theme or further cause. Each book features over 100 beautiful reproductions of the greatest artists from each group, as well as expert commentary on each work's place in the artist's portfolio and in relation to the artistic movement as a whole

Details

  • Title The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past
  • Author Judith Perry
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Smithmark Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 1996
  • ISBN 9780765199690 / 0765199696
  • Weight 2.31 lbs (1.05 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.54 x 9.09 x 0.73 in (31.85 x 23.09 x 1.85 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Art & Art Instruction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.05

More Copies for Sale

Pre-Raphaelites : Inspiration from the Past
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pre-Raphaelites : Inspiration from the Past

by Judith Perry

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.22
Free Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past

by Perry, Judith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Smithmark Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.22
Free Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)

by Hardin, T.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.69
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.69
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites Inspiration From the Past
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites Inspiration From the Past

by Hardin, Terri

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Smthmark, 1996. hardcover. Near fine/very good. 9 x 12 3/8" 128 pages. slight handling to dj and nicks to corners (dj now in mylar protector). priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Pre-Raphaelites : Inspiration from the Past
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pre-Raphaelites : Inspiration from the Past

by Perry, Judith

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)

by Hardin, Terri

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Smithmark Pub, 1996-01-01. hardcover. New. 9x0x12.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.00
Free Delivery to USA
THE PRE-RAPHAELITES INSPIRATION FROM THE PAST
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE PRE-RAPHAELITES INSPIRATION FROM THE PAST

by Hardin, Terri

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.78
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY, Todri Book. As New. Hardcover. As new in dj. A fine first in dj. Oversized lots of pictures.ALL BOOKS IN DJ COME IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVERS..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.78
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past
More photos

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past

by Hardin, Terri

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.05
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
N Y: Smithmark, 1996. Oversize Hardback. Near Fine/No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Bumped corner of cover. 8 7/8""w x x12 3/8""h. 128 pages. Many color illustrations. Keywords: Brotherhood, Painters, John Ruskin, John Everett Millais, Burne-Jones, Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Raphael, William Morris, Art Movement, William Holman Hunt
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.05
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)

by Hardin, Terri

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$39.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Smithmark Pub, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 9.50x0.75x12.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.11
Free Delivery to USA
The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pre-Raphaelites: Inspiration from the Past (The Art Movements Series)

by Hardin, Terri

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765199690 / 0765199696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.27
Free Delivery to USA