BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Jhegaala
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala Hardback - 2008

by Steven Brust

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Jhegaala

From the publisher

Fresh from the collapse of his marriage, and with the criminal Jhereg organisation out to eliminate him, Vlad dedides to hide out among his relatives in faraway Fenario. All he knows about then is that their family name is Merss and that they live in an industrial town called Burz, but when he gets there no one want to talk about the Merss.

Details

  • Title Jhegaala
  • Author Steven Brust
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 300
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 2008
  • ISBN 9780765301475 / 0765301474
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.44 x 5.86 x 1.08 in (21.44 x 14.88 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, Taltos, Vlad (Fictitious character)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2008019954
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Steven Brust is the bestselling author of "Dragon," "Issola," and the "New York Times" bestselling "Dzur," among many others. A native of Minneapolis, he currently lives in Las Vegas.

More Copies for Sale

Jhegaala
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$5.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 2008-07-08. hardcover. Good. 6x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$5.69 Delivery to USA

Jhegaala

Brust, Steven

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos)

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.90
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.90
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala

by Steven Brust

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, August 2008. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Reader's creases and general wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala

Jhegaala

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
Jhegaala
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books. Clean, crisp, first edition hardcover in fine condition. Fine DJ. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2008.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos Novels)
More photos

Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos Novels)

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.10
A$9.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2008 Hardback book. Book condition is fine, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, dust jacket is very fine, has slight edge wear, no creases, very good looking book.........WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK............We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**...... SUMMARY - Fresh from the collapse of his marriage, and with the criminal Jhereg organization out to eliminate him, Vlad decides to hide out among his relatives in faraway Fenario. All he knows about them is that their family name is Merss and that they live in a papermaking industrial town called Burz...At first Burz isn't such a bad place, though the paper mill reeks to high heaven. But the longer he stays there, the stranger it becomes. No one will tell him where to find his relatives. Even stranger, when he mentions the name Merss, people think he's threatening them. The… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.10
A$9.72 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala

Jhegaala

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Tor Books. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. ; Vlad Taltos; Cover Art; 300p. pages; Pictured 2/12/24 . 0765301474 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 2008. 2nd Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Smaller, sturdy book, black covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, gold color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 300 lightly browned pages. An illustration of The Cycle in early pages. DJ beneath mylar, glossy black background, a colorful dragon head with ornate gold circle with rays to most of front, raised gilt author's name, raised white and gilt-edged title, a smaller dragon at spine top, praise from Tad Williams, Voya, Roger Zelzany and others. DJ has a light scratch and tiny pin dent at top back, a tiny tear with very slight wear at bottom back tip. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jhegaala (Vlad Taltos)

by Brust, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765301475 / 0765301474
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 2008-07-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8x5x1. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$6.48 Delivery to USA