BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution Hardback - 2007

by William Martin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Lost Constitution

From the publisher

The main characters from Back Bay and Harvard Yard return for another treasure hunt. They have learned of an early draft of the Constitution, stolen and smuggled out of Philadelphia. Concealed for over two centuries, the lost Constitution could forever change Americas history--and its future.

Details

  • Title The Lost Constitution
  • Author William Martin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 512
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date May 15, 2007
  • ISBN 9780765315380 / 0765315386
  • Weight 1.77 lbs (0.80 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.54 x 6.42 x 1.56 in (24.23 x 16.31 x 3.96 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006102850
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

WILLIAM MARTIN, "The""New York Times" bestselling author of nine novels, is best known for his historical fiction, which has chronicled the lives of the great and the anonymous in American history while bringing to life legendary American locations, from ""Cape Cod ""to ""Annapolis"" to ""The City of Dreams"." His first novel, ""Back Bay, ""introduced Boston treasure hunter Peter Fallon, who is still tracking artifacts across the landscape of our national imagination. Martin's subsequent novels, including "Harvard Yard," " Citizen Washington," and ""The Lost Constitution ""have established him, as a "storyteller whose smoothness matches his ambition." (Publishers Weekly) He has also written an award-winning PBS documentary and one of the cheesiest horror movies ever made. Nevertheless, he was the recipient of the 2005 New England Book Award, given to "an author whose body of work stands as a significant contribution to the culture of the region." There are now over three million copies of his books in print. He has three grown children and lives near Boston with his wife

More Copies for Sale

The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.11
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Forge Books. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.11
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: Reprint ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.94
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Forge Books Pub Date: 5/15/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 512
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.94
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minneapolis: Fortress Press, 2007. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd.A few lt spots on p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr, bumping at top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0765315386. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.94
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Forge Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.94
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution

The Lost Constitution

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.69
Free Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution

The Lost Constitution

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.69
Free Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by William Martin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Forge, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Nearr Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 512 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean, neat hardcover first edition, first printing, with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, pages white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Lost Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lost Constitution

by Martin, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780765315380 / 0765315386
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA