BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Fall from Grace Hardback - 1991

by Wright; L. R. Wright

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Fall from Grace
  • Author Wright; L. R. Wright
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 243
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Seal Books, Toronto
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780770425067 / 0770425062
  • Weight 1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Fall from Grace

by Wright, L.R

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
A$7.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Seal Books, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1991 1st Canadian printing, Near Fine/VG+ DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has 1-inch tear at top edge, in new Mylar with price intact, spine has slight cock, no markings found, not a remainder.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
A$7.13 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall From Grace

by Wright, L R

  • Used
  • first
Condition
NF/NF
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$12.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto : Seal Books , 1991 . First Edition . NF/NF . 8VO . A Karl Alberg mystery. Imperceptible wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$12.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall from Grace

by Wright, L.R. (L R)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine Plus
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$28.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Seal / McClelland- Bantam, 1991. Canadian author's fourth Karl Alberg mystery set on the Sunshine Coast of British Columbia. 243 pages.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$28.79 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall From Grace

by L.R. Wright

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.91
A$24.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Seal Books, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.91
A$24.47 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall from Grace

by Wright, L.R.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Seal Books, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall from Grace

by Wright; Wright, L. R.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Seal Books, 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall from Grace

by Wright, L.R

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Seal Books. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall from Grace: A Novel

by Wright, L.R.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Canadian First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto, Ontario: Seal Books, 1991. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; signed by L.R. Wright on the title page with no inscription; minor wear; previous owner's name on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall From Grace

by Wright, L.R.

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Seal Books, 1991. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. New/New. FIRST PRINTING
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
No image available

Fall From Grace

by Wright, L. R.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780770425067 / 0770425062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$20.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
#4 in a series of 9 titles published, featuring Staff Sargeant Karl Alberg of the RCMP. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine d.j.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$20.15 Delivery to USA