BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Flames Across the Border
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border Hardback - 1981

by Pierre Berton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Flames Across the Border

Details

  • Title Flames Across the Border
  • Author Pierre Berton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 492
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
  • Publication date 1981
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780771012440 / 0771012446
  • Weight 2.3 lbs (1.04 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.84 x 6.6 x 1.69 in (24.99 x 16.76 x 4.29 cm)
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86672602
  • Dewey Decimal Code 971.034

More Copies for Sale

Flames Across the Border 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart, 1981., 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.25
Free Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border 1813-1814

by Pierre. Berton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart, 1981., January 1981. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.96
Free Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.96
Free Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border 1813-1814

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.29A$13.03
Save A$3.26
A$13.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart, 1981. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. pg.492 with index clean tight copy d/j small chip lower spine and some creasing to lower back
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.29A$13.03
Save A$3.26
A$13.23 Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border: The Invasion of Canada 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border: The Invasion of Canada 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart Ltd. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0771012446 . Siff clean book with crossed out inscription to blank reverse of front endpaper; in dust jacket, rubbed with edgewear. 492 pp illustrated with maps. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart, 1981., 1981. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Large Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border: The Invasion of Canada 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border: The Invasion of Canada 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.93
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1981. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. hardgback in very good+ condition with very good minus dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.93
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flames Across the Border, 1813-1814

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good (Book condition)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1980. Book. Very Good (Book condition). Hard Cover with Jacket. Signed by Author(s). A clean, sturdy copy, signed by the author. Wear to dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
Flame Across the Border 1813 - 1814
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flame Across the Border 1813 - 1814

by BERTON, Pierre

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771012440 / 0771012446
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.91
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1981. hardcover. very good. Illustrated with various black and white maps. 492 pages. 8vo, tan boards with orange spine. Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, (1981). A very good copy, page edges foxed but internally clean, front cover slightly warped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.91
A$9.93 Delivery to USA