BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cafe le dog: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cafe le dog: Stories Hardback - 1983

by Cohen, Matt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cafe le dog: Stories

Details

  • Title Cafe le dog: Stories
  • Author Cohen, Matt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 182
  • Publisher McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
  • Publication date 1983
  • ISBN 9780771021794

More Copies for Sale

Cafe Le Dog.
More photos

Cafe Le Dog.

by Cohen, Matt & McClelland and Stewart

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.15
A$18.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart. Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0771021798 . Stories; 8vo 8" - 9" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.15
A$18.54 Delivery to USA
Café le dog: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Café le dog: Stories

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.74
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart, 1983. hardcover. Very Good. 0x0x0. 1983 Canadian 1st edition, VG+/VG DJ in Mylar, price-clipped dustjacket has light wear at spine ends & corners, in Mylar, no markings found, not a remainder, corners slightly bumped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.74
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Café le dog: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Café le dog: Stories

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.61
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart, 1983. hardcover. Very Good. 0x0x0. 1983 Canadian 1st edition, Fine/VG+ DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has very light wear at spine ends & corners, 3 short tears on rear panel, in new Mylar with price intact, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.61
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Cafe´ Le Dog Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cafe´ Le Dog Stories

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.67
A$12.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0771021798 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Inscribed by the author to previous owner on half-title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.67
A$12.89 Delivery to USA
Cafe? Le Dog: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cafe? Le Dog: Stories

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Canadian First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1983. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA
Café le Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

Café le Dog

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$36.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart Limited [0-7710-2179-8] 1983, 1st edition. (hardcover) 182p. Fine in near fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth boards, quarter turquoise and ecru; lettering in same ecru to spine. Dust jacket NOT price clipped, mylar protected..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$36.06 Delivery to USA
Cafe´ le dog: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cafe´ le dog: Stories

by Matt Cohen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland and Stewart, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA
Cafe Le Dog, Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cafe Le Dog, Stories

by Matt Cohen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.37
A$71.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Sl/worn and chipped. 8vo. Signed by author. pp. 182, SIGNED by Cohen on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.37
A$71.71 Delivery to USA
Café Le Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

Café Le Dog

by Cohen, Matt

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771021794 / 0771021798
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.81
A$20.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983. First Edition. Cloth-backed Bds. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 182 pp. Signed by Cohen on the title-page. Mild wear to boards, head and foot of spine bruised, corners very lightly bumped; dustjacket is edgeworn, scuffed and there is some chipping to head and foot of spine. Scarce now with signature.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.81
A$20.60 Delivery to USA