BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014 Hardback - 2014

by Alice Munro

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

Details

  • Title Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
  • Author Alice Munro
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 640
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
  • Publication date 2014-11-11
  • ISBN 9780771061202 / 077106120X
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

About the author

Alice Munro grew up in Wingham, Ontario, and attended the University of Western Ontario. She has published thirteen collections of stories and a novel. During her distinguished career she has been the recipient of many awards, including two Giller Prizes, the National Book Critics Circle Award, and the Man Booker International Prize. In 2013 she was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature. Her stories have appeared in The New Yorker, Atlantic Monthly, Harper's Magazine, The Paris Review, Granta, and many other publications, and her collections have been translated into thirteen languages. She lives in Port Hope, Canada, on Lake Ontario.

More Copies for Sale

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart, 2014. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.64
Free Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings : Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.42
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2014. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 077106120X . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 6.68 X 1.51 X 9.58 inches; 640 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.42
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$21.26
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.26
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 2014. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 620 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings - Selected Stories 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings - Selected Stories 1995-2014

by Alice Munro

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.51A$21.21
Save A$5.30
A$13.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McClelland & Stewart, 2014. First. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. pp.620 clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.51A$21.21
Save A$5.30
A$13.23 Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings; Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings; Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.47
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2014. Hardcover. pp. xii, 620. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good+ in very good+ dustjacket, with slight residue to rear panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.47
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
Stock photo: cover may vary

Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014

by Munro, Alice

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780771061202 / 077106120X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.85
Free Delivery to USA