BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Calling the Shots: Memoirs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots: Memoirs Hardback - 1989

by Bruce Hood; Murray Townsend

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Calling the Shots: Memoirs

Details

  • Title Calling the Shots: Memoirs
  • Author Bruce Hood; Murray Townsend
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 242
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Kaplan Publishing, Toronto
  • Publication date March 1989
  • ISBN 9780773722095 / 0773722092
  • Weight 1.14 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.962

More Copies for Sale

Calling the Shots Memoirs of an Nhl Referee
More photos

Calling the Shots Memoirs of an Nhl Referee

by Hood, Bruce

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.16
A$18.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stoddart. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0773722092 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.16
A$18.49 Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Townsend, Murray, Hood, Bruce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Distribution Services, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Murray Townsend; Bruce Hood

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Distribution Services, Incorporated, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Murray Townsend; Bruce Hood

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Distribution Services, Incorporated, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

Calling the Shots : The Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Bruce Hood; Murray Townsend

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Distribution Services, Incorporated, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.14
Free Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Hood, Bruce

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: General Pub Co Ltd, 0000-00-00. Hardcover Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.29
Free Delivery to USA
CALLING THE SHOTS - Memoirs of an NHL Referee

CALLING THE SHOTS - Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Hood, Bruce (with Murray Townsend)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
A$14.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Stoddart Publishing, 1988. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. (ix) 242 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband; illustrated with black and white plates. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: The Wildest Night of All; A Lucky Break; Up to the Minors; Climbing the Ladder; My First NHL Game; Whistle While You Work; Inside the Officiating System; The Off Ice Team; Around the League; Weird Wonderful and Wacky Games; The Goon Era; The Officials Speak Up; Dealing with Management; Fellow Officials - Just Regular Guys; The Players - Up Close and Personal; Blowing the Whistle on GMsand Coaches; The International Connection; Extracurricular Activities; Referees Don't Get Hurt, Do they; Life After Hockey; A Big Push for Fair Play; and Parting Shots; followed by an appendix: Referee's Work Sheet..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
A$14.24 Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Hood, Bruce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.30
A$28.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Pub Co Ltd. Used - Good. Bargain book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.30
A$28.61 Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots : Memoirs of an NHL Referee
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots : Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Hood, Bruce

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto Canada: Stoddart. Clean tight fresh strong. No remainder or other markings. One careful reader. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover Edition. 1988.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee
Stock photo: cover may vary

Calling the Shots: Memoirs of an NHL Referee

by Hood, Bruce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773722095 / 0773722092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.61
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
General Pub Co Ltd. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.61
A$5.71 Delivery to USA