BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis Hardback - 1998

by M. T. Kelly

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Save Me, Joe Louis

Details

  • Title Save Me, Joe Louis
  • Author M. T. Kelly
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 214
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stoddart, Toronto
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780773731240 / 0773731245
  • Weight 0.7 lbs (0.32 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.54 x 5.29 x 0.85 in (19.15 x 13.44 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98215385
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by Kelly, M. T.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.33
A$12.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Niagara Falls, New York: Stoddart Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0773731245 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Inscribed by author on bastard title page. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.33
A$12.89 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by Kelly, M. T.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart Pub, 1998. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. 214 Pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by M T Kelly

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stoddart, September 1999. Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good. Very Good- Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light shelfwear to DJ. Light shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped and rubbed. Textblock lightly soiled. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by M T Kelly

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.08
A$25.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stoddart, September 1999. Hardcover . Near Fine/NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$25.82 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis : A Novel

by Kelly, M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stoddart Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.38
Free Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis.

by KELLY, M. T.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Stoddart. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0773731245 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis: A Novel

by Kelly, M. T.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.60
A$32.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Stoddart Pub, 1999. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, in unclipped dust jacket. SIGNED by author, without further inscription, on title-page. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, virtually as new. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.60
A$32.97 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
More photos

Save Me, Joe Louis

by M T Kelly

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Good +
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stoddart, 1998. Hardcover. Good +/Near Fine. 5.25 x 7.5 inches approximately. 214 pages. First printing. Black cover with silver script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page in blue ink. Near fine condition. Autographed by Author sticker on front cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by Kelly, M. T

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Can Ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$17.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Stoddart., 1998 Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Can Ed.. Novel about a young man in Toronto whose passage to manhood is through his skill in boxing.214P. Author inscription on title page..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$17.21 Delivery to USA
Save Me, Joe Louis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Save Me, Joe Louis

by Kelly, M. T.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780773731240 / 0773731245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.13
Free Delivery to USA