BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Unbidden Truth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth Hardback - 2004

by Kate Wilhelm

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Unbidden Truth

From the publisher

The Unbidden Truth by Kate Wilhelm released on Aug 25, 2004 is available now for purchase.

Details

  • Title The Unbidden Truth
  • Author Kate Wilhelm
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 368
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mira Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2004-09
  • ISBN 9780778320814 / 0778320812
  • Weight 1.32 lbs (0.60 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.19 in (24.13 x 16.51 x 3.02 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005274460
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Unbidden Truth (MIRA)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth (MIRA)

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.25
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA. Used - Good. . goodFormer Library book.. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.25
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth
More photos

The Unbidden Truth

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.08
A$18.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA. Good in Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0778320812 . 165.1 X 30.23 X 9.5 millimeters; 368 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.08
A$18.49 Delivery to USA
Unbidden Truth, The

Unbidden Truth, The

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Previous owner's name written in book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway #8)

The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway #8)

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.71
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA, 2004-08-25. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; When a well-bred client hands Barbara Holloway a large retainer and asks for complete anonymity, the Oregon attorney is both intrigued and suspicious. The woman, a respected music professor and member of a group that sponsors worthy causes involving women, wants Barbara to defend Carol Fredricks, a gifted young pianist who stands accused of murdering the manager of a piano bar. Not long ago, Barbara heard Carol play, and that is enough to convince her to take the case. But now the questions are coming faster than the answers. And how can Barbara explain the oddly incomplete picture she gets of the young woman herself? Soon Barbara is convinced that her client is not only innocent but being framed by ruthless foes who will stop at nothing to keep the past buried. However, proving the case and keeping her client safe will require every drop of… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.71
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth (Mira)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth (Mira)

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth (A Barbara Holloway Novel, 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth (A Barbara Holloway Novel, 2)

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Original
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA. Original. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.60
Free Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth

The Unbidden Truth

by Kate Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth (A Barbara Holloway Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth (A Barbara Holloway Novel)

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
A$5.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIRA, 2004-08-25. Hardcover. Like New. 9x6x1. *NEW* Hardcover in DJ. Has remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
A$5.15 Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Unbidden Truth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unbidden Truth

by Wilhelm, Kate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780778320814 / 0778320812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
Free Delivery to USA