BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1 Hardback - 2006

by Brian Michael Bendis (); Michael Avon Oeming (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1

From the publisher

Because readers demanded it, Marvel presents a hardcover collection of the entire first year of Powers in chronological order! The first three epic Powers stories are presented in order of publication for the very first time - remastered, redesigned, and reformatted! Plus all the bonus features you've come to know and love: sketchbook, scripts, interviews, galleries, original designs, and a special Best of the Letter Column, Year One! This is where the story begins! A must-have for your comic library!

Details

  • Title Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1
  • Author Brian Michael Bendis (); Michael Avon Oeming (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 456
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Marvel Comics Group, New York, New York
  • Publication date February 8, 2006
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780785118053 / 0785118055
  • Weight 3.23 lbs (1.47 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.14 x 7.62 x 1.1 in (28.30 x 19.35 x 2.79 cm)
  • Category Graphic Novels
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Collection - Volume 1

by Brian Michael Bendis, Michael Avon Oeming

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.67
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel Comics Group, January 2006. Hardcover. Used Very Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.67
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
Powers : the Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

Powers : the Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Bendis, Brian Michael & Michael Avon Oeming

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0785118055 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears gently used. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edge tear on the back. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.13 X 7.50 X 1 inches; 464 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.84
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Powers Vol. 1 : The Definitive Hardcover Collection

Powers Vol. 1 : The Definitive Hardcover Collection

by Brian Michael Bendis

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2006. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.94
Free Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Brian Michael Bendis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$55.20
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.20
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Brian Michael Bendis

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel Comics, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.50x1.00x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.46
Free Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Brian Michael Bendis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.36
Free Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Brian Michael Bendis

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$134.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel Comics, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 7.50x1.00x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$134.27
Free Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

by Brian Michael Bendis; Michael Avon Oeming [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$148.50
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel, 2006-01-25. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$148.50
A$8.60 Delivery to USA
Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection: Vol 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection: Vol 1

by Bendis, Brian Michael/ Oeming, Michael Avon

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785118053 / 0785118055
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$406.79
A$48.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marvel Comics, 2006. Hardcover. New. 456 pages. 11.50x7.50x1.00 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$406.79
A$48.37 Delivery to USA

Powers: The Definitive Hardcover Collection, Vol. 1

Brian Michael Bendis

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.