BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles Hardback - 2009

by Christopher Chant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Castles

From the publisher

This text is a collection of photographs of some of the many different types of castles throughout the ages, highlighting some of the best surviving examples from across the globe.

Details

  • Title Castles
  • Author Christopher Chant
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, F
  • Pages 255
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Chartwell Books, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2009-10
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780785824190 / 0785824197
  • Weight 5.53 lbs (2.51 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.76 x 12.82 x 1.13 in (32.41 x 32.56 x 2.87 cm)
  • Category Travel - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Castles
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2012494792
  • Dewey Decimal Code 728.81

More Copies for Sale

Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books, 2009T. hardcover. Good. 1.4000 in x 12.8000 in x 12.7000 in. The dust jacket is in rough shape, shows significant wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.05
Free Delivery to USA
Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books, 2009. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.49
Free Delivery to USA
Castles

Castles

by Christopher Chant

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.63
Free Delivery to USA
Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.71
Free Delivery to USA
Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery to USA
Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edison: Chartwell Books, 2008. 255pp. Hundreds of color photos. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.. Glossy Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Square Quarto.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Castles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Castles

by Chant, Christopher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785824190 / 0785824197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.84
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chartwell Books, Inc, 2009-10-09. Hardcover. Like New. 13x1x13. Very light shelf wear to top of book. Price written small inside cover. Ships within 24 hours!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.84
A$5.66 Delivery to USA