BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Art Kills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Kills Hardback - 2002

by Perseus

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Art Kills

From the publisher

Art is having a wild affair with murder in this breathtaking, inventive tale from the best-selling author of the exotic White Ninja and chilling Second Skin.

Details

  • Title Art Kills
  • Author Perseus
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 87
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Da Capo Press, New York
  • Publication date 2002-01
  • ISBN 9780786708895 / 0786708891
  • Weight 0.48 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.95 x 5.31 x 0.69 in (20.19 x 13.49 x 1.75 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002280275
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Art Kills

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.45
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 1/9/2002 12:00:01 AM. paperback. Good. 0.6890 in x 7.9488 in x 5.3110 in. The dust jacket is clean and undamaged. This is an ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly Hardcover Book, Very good condition, but may have some minor wear to the cover or dust jacket, Pages are clean with little to no markings. May have name or inscription inside cover, Email with questions, Items are uploaded with their own individual photo, but when Multiple Items are for sale only one representative photo may be shown. Actual Photos are availible upon request.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.45
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Art Kills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.37
A$6.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, January 2002. Trade Paperback . Good/Good. no. A good reading copy. Can show some wear, creases, or few if any markings consistent with a normal used book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.37
A$6.69 Delivery to USA
Art Kills

Art Kills

by Perseus; Eric Van Lustbader

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing, 2001. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avalon Publishing. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Art Kills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Kills

by Perseus

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 2002-01-09. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.50x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.39
Free Delivery to USA
ART KILLS
More photos

ART KILLS

by Van Lustbader, Eric

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears unread.
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786708895 / 0786708891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Carroll & Graf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears unread.. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Tess Chase, a no-nonsense appraiser with a taste for martial as well as fine arts, is in pursuit of a long-lost painting by Raphael. It entangles her in a case of deadly sibling rivalry between the heirs to the empire of East Coast crime boss Rocco Bravanno, dividing Tess's loyalties between the charismatic Anthony and his stunning sister, Jackie, both of whom have a natural lust for art and palate for murder. Uncovering a web of conspiracy and shifting alliances, Tess strives to rescue the painting from its abductors and to save Jackie from a miserable marriage to a man with betrayal in his blood. More than a Raphael is at stake in this murderous tale of envy and revenge, and Tess has yet to learn who the real traitor is. ; 8 x 5 x 0.5 inches; 87 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.88 Delivery to USA