BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Artemis Fowl: Eternity Code, the (International Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artemis Fowl: Eternity Code, the (International Edition) Paperback - 2004

by Eoin Colfer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Artemis Fowl: Eternity Code, the (International Edition)

First line

Artemis Fowl was almost content.

Details

  • Title Artemis Fowl: Eternity Code, the (International Edition)
  • Author Eoin Colfer
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition International
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Disney Press, New York
  • Publication date December 2004
  • ISBN 9780786818150 / 0786818158
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Age range 12 to UP years
  • Grade levels 7 - UP
  • Reading level 620
  • Category Young Adult Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code

by Colfer, Eoin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786818150 / 0786818158
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion Books, 2003. Clean with some light wear at corners. A nice copy. (BX 88). ISBN: 0786818158. Soft Cover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
The Eternity Code: Artemis Fowl Book 3
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eternity Code: Artemis Fowl Book 3

by Colfer, Eoin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786818150 / 0786818158
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books. Like New Condition Gift Quality In Very Good Slightly Shelf Rubbed Dj, . Near Fine. Hardcover. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Customers who searched for ISBN 9780786818150 may also be interested in this item:
International Edition

Intl. Ed.

Artemis Fowl the Eternity Code (International Edition)

by Eoin Colfer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Note
International Edition
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2003. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA
Customers who searched for ISBN 9780786818150 may also be interested in this item:
International Edition

Intl. Ed.

Artemis Fowl the Eternity Code (International Edition)

by Colfer, Eoin

  • Used
Note
International Edition
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Publishing Worldwide. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.60
Free Delivery to USA
The Eternity Code (Artemis Fowl, Book 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eternity Code (Artemis Fowl, Book 3)

by Colfer, Eoin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786818150 / 0786818158
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.36
Free Delivery to USA